Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Jay Robb Chocolate Egg White Protein Powder Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

natural occuring, amino acids : isoleucine (bcaa), valine (bcaa), arginine, cystine, glycine, lysine, phenylalanine, serine, tryptophan, leucine (bcaa), alanine, aspartic acid, glutamine, histidine, methionine, proline, threonine, tyrosine , egg albumen, xylitol, cocoa, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin, xanthan gum, stevia leaf extract (rebaudioside a)

Check Jay Robb Chocolate Egg White Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jay Robb Chocolate Egg White Protein Powder is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie
Lactose Free? Jay Robb Chocolate Egg White Protein Powder | Spoonful