No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Jay Robb Vanilla Egg White Protein Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Albumen, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, And Stevia Leaf Extract (rebaudioside A). Sunflower Seeds And Their Derivatives, Eggs And Their Derivatives, Glutamate And Their Derivatives

Check Jay Robb Vanilla Egg White Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast
Egg Free? Jay Robb Vanilla Egg White Protein | Spoonful