Is JAYS, KRUNCHERS!, KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET HAWAIIAN STYLE ONION, SWEET HAWAIIAN STYLE ONION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Corn Oil, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Whey, Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Torula Yeast, Hydrolyzed Corn/soy Protein, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Malic Acid, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Disodium Guanylate And Disodium Inosinate, Spices, Contains Milk And Soy
Check JAYS, KRUNCHERS!, KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET HAWAIIAN STYLE ONION, SWEET HAWAIIAN STYLE ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAYS, KRUNCHERS!, KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET HAWAIIAN STYLE ONION, SWEET HAWAIIAN STYLE ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
JAYS, KRUNCHERS!, KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET HAWAIIAN STYLE ONION, SWEET HAWAIIAN STYLE ONION is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


