Is Jays® Mesquite Bbq Kettle Cooked Krunchers! - 2.5oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • barley malt flour

barley malt flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Corn Oil, Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Flour, Tomato Powder, Torula Yeast, Onion Powder, Paprika, Brown Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Spice

Check Jays® Mesquite Bbq Kettle Cooked Krunchers! - 2.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jays® Mesquite Bbq Kettle Cooked Krunchers! - 2.5oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingSide Dish