No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Jay's Pork Scratching Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Rind, Salt, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Rusk (wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Dextrose. Contains Soya, Wheat.

Check Jay's Pork Scratching against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Jay's Pork Scratching | Spoonful