Is Jays Ridges Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- lactose
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- cultured milk
- cream
- sour cream
- buttermilk powder
- cheddar cheese
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Salt, Whey, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Lactose, Onion Powder, Buttermilk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Sugar, Spice And Coloring (Contains Paprika), Yellow 6 Lake, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Yellow 5 Lake, Rosemary (To Help Protect Flavor)
Check Jays Ridges Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jays Ridges Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


