Is JBB Kabanos Smoked Turkey & Pork Sausage Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

turkey meat, pork meat (prepared with 73g of turkey meat and 67g of pork meat per 100g of finished product), pork fat, salt, soya protein, spices and spice extracts (contain mustard), flavourings, flavour enhancer: monosodium glutamate, acidity regulators: potassium acetate, potassium lactate, stabilizer: triphosphates, thickener: carrageenan, pork protein, antioxidant: sodium ascorbate, : sodium nitrite, casing: bovine collagen for allergens, see in capital letters

Check JBB Kabanos Smoked Turkey & Pork Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JBB Kabanos Smoked Turkey & Pork Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingLunchSnacking