No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is JCharles Sea Salt Caramel Mallows With Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (35%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier SOYA Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, White Chocolate (5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: SOYA Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Beef Gelatine, Humectant Glycerol, Cornflour, Caramel Flavouring, Salt. Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 33.5% minimum, Milk Solids 20.5% minimum. White Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 28% minimum, Milk Solids minimum 22%.

Check JCharles Sea Salt Caramel Mallows With Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? JCharles Sea Salt Caramel Mallows With Milk Chocolate | Spoonful