Is Jcoco 72% Cacao Peruvian Dark With Cacao Nibs Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

72% Cacao Dark Chocolate (cracked Cacao Beans, Organic Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Roasted Cacao Nibs. This Product Is Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Milk, Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg And Wheat Products.

Check Jcoco 72% Cacao Peruvian Dark With Cacao Nibs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichEarthy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping