Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is JC's Australian Flaked Almonds Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flaked. Contains: Almond. May Contain: Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Lupin, Macadamia, Milk, Peanut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Sesame, Soy, Sulphites, Walnut, Wheat, Gluten.

Check JC's Australian Flaked Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? JC's Australian Flaked Almonds | Spoonful