Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Jcs Curry Powder, Hot Jamaican Style Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tumeric, Salt, Coriander, Cumin, Pepper, Garlic, Allspice, Thyme, Scallion, Ginger, Mustard & Fenugreek.

Check Jcs Curry Powder, Hot Jamaican Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryMarinading
Pescatarian? Jcs Curry Powder, Hot Jamaican Style | Spoonful