Is JC's Hot Mixed Pepper Blend 2023 Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fermented Mixed Pepper Mash (mixed Habanero, Scotch Bonnet, Ghost And Scorpion Peppers, Sea Salt), Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugars (golden Yellow Sugar), Purified Water, Lime Juice, Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate

Check JC's Hot Mixed Pepper Blend 2023 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavoryTangy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping