Is JCS Hot Scotch Bonnet Pepper Sauce (Pack of 3), 5 oz Jars Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Scotch Bonnet Peppers, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Potassium Sorbate
Check JCS Hot Scotch Bonnet Pepper Sauce (Pack of 3), 5 oz Jars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JCS Hot Scotch Bonnet Pepper Sauce (Pack of 3), 5 oz Jars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
JCS Hot Scotch Bonnet Pepper Sauce (Pack of 3), 5 oz Jars is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyPepperyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


