Is Jcs Jerk Seasoning, Boston, Mild Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Escallions, Hot Pepper, Salt, Garlic, Onion, Pimento, Black Pepper, Vinegar, Thyme, Sugar, Cinnamon, Nutmeg And Cloves.
Check Jcs Jerk Seasoning, Boston, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jcs Jerk Seasoning, Boston, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep


