Is Jcs Mackerel, in Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mackerel, Tomato Sauce (Water, Tomato, Modified Starch, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Salt.
Check Jcs Mackerel, in Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jcs Mackerel, in Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch


