Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Jcs Peppers, Crushed, Hot Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Habanero Peppers, Salt, Food Starch, Brown Sugar, Acetic Acid, Sugar, Garlic, Onion, Sodium Benzoate, Ascorbic Acid.

Check Jcs Peppers, Crushed, Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Jcs Peppers, Crushed, Hot | Spoonful