Is Jc's Pie Bites, Dark Chocolate Raspberry Coated Truffles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk, Butter, Natural Flavors, Crunchy Outside: Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Malted Barley
Check Jc's Pie Bites, Dark Chocolate Raspberry Coated Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jc's Pie Bites, Dark Chocolate Raspberry Coated Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Piece


