Is JC's Sesh Snacks Desert Heat Dry Chilli Nut Mix 130g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Almonds, Coated Peanuts (24%) (Peanuts, Wheat Flour (Raising agents (450, 500), Canola Oil, Paprika, Chillies Ground, Salt, Sugar)), Broad Beans (20%) (Broad Beans, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Sugar), Salted Cashews (17%) (Cashews, Vegetable Oil, Salt), Noodles (Wheat Starch, Vegetable Oil, Soybean Solids, Sugar, Sea Salt, Vegetable Powders, Yeast Extracts, Whey Powder (Milk), Spices (Chilli, Paprika), Bamboo Fibre, Natural Flavours), Chilli Flavouring (Salt, Spices, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Colour (160b, 160c), Food Acids (262, 330)). Vegetable Oil.
Check JC's Sesh Snacks Desert Heat Dry Chilli Nut Mix 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JC's Sesh Snacks Desert Heat Dry Chilli Nut Mix 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
JC's Sesh Snacks Desert Heat Dry Chilli Nut Mix 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


