Is JC's Sesh Snacks Nippers Sweet Salty Nut Mix 35g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 904
  • 492

904

Dietitian note

Shellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (58%), Cashews, Pretzels (10%) (wheat Flour, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Yeast), Sugar, Flour (wheat Flour, 450, 500), Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids (1.5%), Salt, Honey, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (soya Lecithin, 476, 492), Glazing Agents (glucose Syrup, 904), Vanilla. Contains: Peanut, Cashew. Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Almond, Brazil Nut, Hazelnut, Lupin, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Sesame, Sulphites, Walnut.

Check JC's Sesh Snacks Nippers Sweet Salty Nut Mix 35g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go