Is J&D's Bacon Salt Original Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Natural Flavor (maltodextrin), Dehydrated Onion, Black Pepper, Natural Hickory Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent 0, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (hydrolyzed Com Gluten Salt, Caramel Color (sulfites), Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Oil, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Safflower Oil), Natural Flavor (milk), Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate. Contains: Milk, Soy.

Check J&D's Bacon Salt Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

J&D's Bacon Salt Original is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping