Is JD's Chili Parlor Chili Fixin's Original Gourmet Simmering Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- beer type natural flavor
beer type natural flavor
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Diced Tomato, Hatch Chilies, JD's Parlor Spice Blend (Spices, Garlic, Salt, Turmeric, and Cayenne Pepper), JD's Chili Parlor Chili Blend (Chili Peppers and Salt), Honey, Lemon Juice (Contains 1/10th of 1% Sodium Benzoate as a Preservative), Apple Cider Vinegar, Citric Acid, Beer Type Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Salt.
Check JD's Chili Parlor Chili Fixin's Original Gourmet Simmering Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JD's Chili Parlor Chili Fixin's Original Gourmet Simmering Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
JD's Chili Parlor Chili Fixin's Original Gourmet Simmering Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


