Is JD's Chili Parlor Chili Fixin's Pecan Smoked Whiskey Gourmet Simmering Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan flavor
pecan flavor
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Diced Tomato, JD's Parlor Spice Blend (Spices, Garlic, Salt, Turmeric, and Cayenne Pepper), JD's Chili Parlor Chili Powder Blend (Chili Peppers and Salt), Honey, Lemon Juice (Contains 1/10th of 1% Sodium Benzoate as a Preservative), Smoke, Pecan Flavor, Apple Cider Vinegar, Citric Acid, Bourbon Flavor, Onion Powder, Salt.
Check JD's Chili Parlor Chili Fixin's Pecan Smoked Whiskey Gourmet Simmering Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JD's Chili Parlor Chili Fixin's Pecan Smoked Whiskey Gourmet Simmering Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
JD's Chili Parlor Chili Fixin's Pecan Smoked Whiskey Gourmet Simmering Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


