Is JD's Hot Honey - Original Jalapeno Infused Honey Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Honey, Red Jalape�o Pepper (contains Salt, Acetic Acid), Spirit Vinegar, Natural Flavouring
Check JD's Hot Honey - Original Jalapeno Infused Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JD's Hot Honey - Original Jalapeno Infused Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
JD's Hot Honey - Original Jalapeno Infused Honey is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingSnacking


