Is JD's Hot Honey - Original Jalapeno Infused Honey Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey, Red Jalape�o Pepper (contains Salt, Acetic Acid), Spirit Vinegar, Natural Flavouring
Check JD's Hot Honey - Original Jalapeno Infused Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JD's Hot Honey - Original Jalapeno Infused Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
JD's Hot Honey - Original Jalapeno Infused Honey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


