Is JD's Hot Honey - XXTRA Hot Habanero Infused Honey Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Honey, Habanero Chilli Peppers (contains Salt, Acetic Acid), Spirit Vinegar, Natural Flavouring
Check JD's Hot Honey - XXTRA Hot Habanero Infused Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JD's Hot Honey - XXTRA Hot Habanero Infused Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
JD's Hot Honey - XXTRA Hot Habanero Infused Honey is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSnacking


