Is Jealous Plant Based Sweets Grizzly Bears - Lemon, Apple, Orange, Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring
- natural flavourings
natural orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (origin Eu), Sugar, Gelling Agent (pectins), Acid (citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Food Colourings (concentrates Of Carrot, Blackcurrant, Apple, Pumpkin, Spirulina And Paprika), Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Sunflower Oil, Natural Orange Flavouring. Allergy advice: Contains traces of wheat. Made in a facility that also handles milk, sulphites, peanuts, sesame, and tree nuts. Gluten-free.
Check Jealous Plant Based Sweets Grizzly Bears - Lemon, Apple, Orange, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jealous Plant Based Sweets Grizzly Bears - Lemon, Apple, Orange, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


