Is Jealous Sweets Fizzy Friends Grapefruit & Peach Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Starch, Gelling Agent: Carrageenan, Acidulants: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrate, Sodium Malate, Natural Grapefruit Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Colour Concentrates Of Carrot, Pumpkin And Apple, Colour: Anthocyanins

Check Jealous Sweets Fizzy Friends Grapefruit & Peach against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jealous Sweets Fizzy Friends Grapefruit & Peach is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go