Is Jealous Sweets Grizzly Bears Lemon, Apple, Orange, Strawberry 125g Pescatarian?
Description
Fruit-flavored gummy bears present lemon, apple, orange and strawberry profiles with a soft, chewy texture and slight stickiness. Consumers typically snack on them, share from candy bowls, use them for party displays, dessert toppings or baking decorations. Reviewers commonly note clear fruit flavors, consistent chew, and occasional complaints about sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring
- natural flavourings
natural orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Fruit-flavored gummy bears present lemon, apple, orange and strawberry profiles with a soft, chewy texture and slight stickiness. Consumers typically snack on them, share from candy bowls, use them for party displays, dessert toppings or baking decorations. Reviewers commonly note clear fruit flavors, consistent chew, and occasional complaints about sweetness.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Food Colourings (Concentrates of Carrot, Blackcurrant, Apple, Pumpkin, Spirulina and Paprika), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Sunflower Oil, Natural Orange Flavouring
Check Jealous Sweets Grizzly Bears Lemon, Apple, Orange, Strawberry 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jealous Sweets Grizzly Bears Lemon, Apple, Orange, Strawberry 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Jealous Sweets Grizzly Bears Lemon, Apple, Orange, Strawberry 125g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


