Is Jealous Sweets Grizzly Bears Lemon, Apple, Orange, Strawberry 125g Wheat Free?
Description
Fruit-flavored gummy bears present lemon, apple, orange and strawberry profiles with a soft, chewy texture and slight stickiness. Consumers typically snack on them, share from candy bowls, use them for party displays, dessert toppings or baking decorations. Reviewers commonly note clear fruit flavors, consistent chew, and occasional complaints about sweetness.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Fruit-flavored gummy bears present lemon, apple, orange and strawberry profiles with a soft, chewy texture and slight stickiness. Consumers typically snack on them, share from candy bowls, use them for party displays, dessert toppings or baking decorations. Reviewers commonly note clear fruit flavors, consistent chew, and occasional complaints about sweetness.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Food Colourings (Concentrates of Carrot, Blackcurrant, Apple, Pumpkin, Spirulina and Paprika), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Sunflower Oil, Natural Orange Flavouring
Check Jealous Sweets Grizzly Bears Lemon, Apple, Orange, Strawberry 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jealous Sweets Grizzly Bears Lemon, Apple, Orange, Strawberry 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Jealous Sweets Grizzly Bears Lemon, Apple, Orange, Strawberry 125g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


