Is Jealous Sweets Tangy Worms Orange, Apple, Strawberry, Lemon 125g Oat Free?
Description
Tangy apple, lemon, strawberry and orange flavors deliver bright sweet and tart notes; chewy, gummy worms provide a soft, chewy bite. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, cake toppings and candy mixes. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor variety, sweetness and enjoyment by children, with occasional comments about packaging and availability.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Tangy apple, lemon, strawberry and orange flavors deliver bright sweet and tart notes; chewy, gummy worms provide a soft, chewy bite. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, cake toppings and candy mixes. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor variety, sweetness and enjoyment by children, with occasional comments about packaging and availability.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (Origin EU), Sugar, Modified Starch, Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Malates, Sodium Citrates), Food Colourings (Concentrates of Apple, Pumpkin, Carrot, Blackcurrant, Spirulina and Paprika), Natural Flavourings, Natural Orange Flavouring
Check Jealous Sweets Tangy Worms Orange, Apple, Strawberry, Lemon 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jealous Sweets Tangy Worms Orange, Apple, Strawberry, Lemon 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Jealous Sweets Tangy Worms Orange, Apple, Strawberry, Lemon 125g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


