Is Jealous Sweets Tangy Worms Orange, Apple, Strawberry, Lemon 125g Pescatarian?
Description
Tangy apple, lemon, strawberry and orange flavors deliver bright sweet and tart notes; chewy, gummy worms provide a soft, chewy bite. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, cake toppings and candy mixes. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor variety, sweetness and enjoyment by children, with occasional comments about packaging and availability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring
- natural flavourings
natural orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Tangy apple, lemon, strawberry and orange flavors deliver bright sweet and tart notes; chewy, gummy worms provide a soft, chewy bite. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, cake toppings and candy mixes. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor variety, sweetness and enjoyment by children, with occasional comments about packaging and availability.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (Origin EU), Sugar, Modified Starch, Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Malates, Sodium Citrates), Food Colourings (Concentrates of Apple, Pumpkin, Carrot, Blackcurrant, Spirulina and Paprika), Natural Flavourings, Natural Orange Flavouring
Check Jealous Sweets Tangy Worms Orange, Apple, Strawberry, Lemon 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jealous Sweets Tangy Worms Orange, Apple, Strawberry, Lemon 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Jealous Sweets Tangy Worms Orange, Apple, Strawberry, Lemon 125g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


