Is Jealous Sweets Tropicl Wonder Mango, Grapefruit, Pineapple, Orange 125g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring
- natural grapefruit flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural flavourings
natural orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Food Colourings (Concentrates of Apple, Pumpkin, Carrot, Paprika, Radish, Lemon and Blackcurrant), Natural Orange Flavouring, Natural Grapefruit Flavouring with Other Natural Flavourings, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Sunflower Oil
Check Jealous Sweets Tropicl Wonder Mango, Grapefruit, Pineapple, Orange 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jealous Sweets Tropicl Wonder Mango, Grapefruit, Pineapple, Orange 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY TROPICAL MIX, KIWI, PINEAPPLE, MANGO
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Jealous Sweets Tropicl Wonder Mango, Grapefruit, Pineapple, Orange 125g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


