Is Jealous Sweets Tropicl Wonder Mango, Grapefruit, Pineapple, Orange 125g Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural orange flavouring
  • natural grapefruit flavouring with other natural flavourings
  • natural flavourings

natural orange flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural grapefruit flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural flavourings

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Food Colourings (Concentrates of Apple, Pumpkin, Carrot, Paprika, Radish, Lemon and Blackcurrant), Natural Orange Flavouring, Natural Grapefruit Flavouring with Other Natural Flavourings, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Sunflower Oil

Check Jealous Sweets Tropicl Wonder Mango, Grapefruit, Pineapple, Orange 125g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Jealous Sweets Tropicl Wonder Mango, Grapefruit, Pineapple, Orange 125g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Jealous Sweets Tropicl Wonder Mango, Grapefruit, Pineapple, Orange 125g | Spoonful