Is Jealous Sweets Zingy Medley Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Starch, Gelling Agent: Carrageenan, Acacia Gum, Acidulants: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Sodium Malate, Natural Flavourings, Natural Colours: Curcumin, Paprika Extract, Anthocyanins, Concentrates of Elderberry, Spirulina, Apple, Carrot, Pumpkin, Radish, Lemon, Blackcurrant, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Sunflower Oil
Check Jealous Sweets Zingy Medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jealous Sweets Zingy Medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
CRUNCHY MAPLE ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY MAPLE
CRUNCHY CINNAMON A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH ORGANIC CEREAL, CRUNCHY CINNAMON
Where to buy
Jealous Sweets Zingy Medley is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


