Is Jeavons Caramel Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- gluten-free oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy-free M*lk Chocolate (45% Cocoa: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Soya Flour, Sunflower Lecithin, Caramel (40%): Golden Syrup, Vegetable Margarine (contains Sustainable Palm Oil**), Glucose, Sugar, Soya M*lk, Invert Sugar Syrup, Soya Powder, Salt, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavouring. *rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa. **rspo Certified Sustainably Farmed Crops. Contains Oats and Soya.
Check Jeavons Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeavons Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


