Is Jeavons Caramel Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vegetable margarine
- natural flavouring
- dairy-free mlk chocolate
vegetable margarine
Dietitian noteMargarine does not typically contain animal products. However, some manufacturers add dairy or dairy-derived products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy-free M*lk Chocolate (45% Cocoa: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Soya Flour, Sunflower Lecithin, Caramel (40%): Golden Syrup, Vegetable Margarine (contains Sustainable Palm Oil**), Glucose, Sugar, Soya M*lk, Invert Sugar Syrup, Soya Powder, Salt, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavouring. *rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa. **rspo Certified Sustainably Farmed Crops. Contains Oats and Soya.
Check Jeavons Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeavons Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


