Is Jeca Energy Bars Matcha + Seeds Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Dates, Peanuts, Organic Agave Nectar, Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Matcha Green Tea, Salt. Contains: Peanut.

Check Jeca Energy Bars Matcha + Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast