Is Jeca Energy Bars Matcha + Seeds Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Dates, Peanuts, Organic Agave Nectar, Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Matcha Green Tea, Salt. Contains: Peanut.
Check Jeca Energy Bars Matcha + Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeca Energy Bars Matcha + Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


