Is Jeff Nathan Creations Gluten Free Panko Flakes Plain Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ingredients: Tapioca Starch, Water, Potato Starch, Potato Flakes, Palm Oil, Honey, Egg Yolks, Natural Vinegar, Salt. Contains: Egg
Check Jeff Nathan Creations Gluten Free Panko Flakes Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeff Nathan Creations Gluten Free Panko Flakes Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Flake, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping


