Is Jeffon Farms Dry Roasted Chili & Lime Pistachios Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, with Godfrey Clasico Seasoning (Chili Peppers, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, contains 0.5% or less of dehydrated lime juice, silicon dioxide). (May contain shell fragments). Contains pistachios.

Check Jeffon Farms Dry Roasted Chili & Lime Pistachios against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SpicySaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping