Is Jeff’s Natural Antipasto, Spicy Italian Olive, 12 fl oz (Case of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVES, WATER, GREEK PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, FRESH GARLIC, SEA SALT, ONION, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID.
Check Jeff’s Natural Antipasto, Spicy Italian Olive, 12 fl oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeff’s Natural Antipasto, Spicy Italian Olive, 12 fl oz (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Light Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz Bottle
Where to buy
Jeff’s Natural Antipasto, Spicy Italian Olive, 12 fl oz (Case of 6) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Whole


