Is Jeff’s Natural Organic Kalamata Olive, Sliced Greek, 7 oz (Case of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC KALAMATA OLIVES, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, LACTIC ACID.
Check Jeff’s Natural Organic Kalamata Olive, Sliced Greek, 7 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeff’s Natural Organic Kalamata Olive, Sliced Greek, 7 oz (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Jeff’s Natural Organic Kalamata Olive, Sliced Greek, 7 oz (Case of 6) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Slice


