Is Jeff's Naturals Stuffed Olives Garlic -- 7.5 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
OLIVES, WATER, GARLIC, SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL GARLIC EXTRACT.
Check Jeff's Naturals Stuffed Olives Garlic -- 7.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeff's Naturals Stuffed Olives Garlic -- 7.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
Mezzetta Jalapeno Stuffed Olives, 10.0 OZ
Great Value Manzanilla Olives Stuffed with Minced Pimiento, 21 oz
Lindsay Olives Spanish Manzanilla Pimiento Stuffed - 5.75 Oz
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Olives To Go! Pimiento Stuffed Spanish Green - 4-1.4 Oz
Where to buy
Jeff's Naturals Stuffed Olives Garlic -- 7.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


