Is Jeff's Naturals Sun-Ripened Dried Tomatoes 8 fl oz - Vegan Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olive Oil, Tomatoes, Water, Garlic, Spices, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract

Check Jeff's Naturals Sun-Ripened Dried Tomatoes 8 fl oz - Vegan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jeff's Naturals Sun-Ripened Dried Tomatoes 8 fl oz - Vegan is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Ingredient · Dried

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSnacking