Is Jeff's Naturals Sunshine Mix Mild Banana Pepper Rings Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Peppers, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Turmeric, Ascorbic Acid, Beta-Carotene, Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract.

Check Jeff's Naturals Sunshine Mix Mild Banana Pepper Rings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jeff's Naturals Sunshine Mix Mild Banana Pepper Rings is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
TangyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSaladSnacking