Is Jel Sert Royal Gelatin, 1.4 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatin, Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Disodium Phosphate (Stabilizer), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake
Check Jel Sert Royal Gelatin, 1.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jel Sert Royal Gelatin, 1.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Justin’s Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups, 1.4 oz, Case of 12
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
Jel Sert Royal Gelatin, 1.4 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


