Is JeliChocs Wickedly Delicious Raspberry - 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • full cream milk powder
  • milk chocolate

full cream milk powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy Lecithin) 476), Natural Flavour, Jelly Centres, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatine (Beef), Modified Starch 1401, Acidity Regulator, Natural Colours 160C, Maize Starch, Glazing Agent 414

Check JeliChocs Wickedly Delicious Raspberry - 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JeliChocs Wickedly Delicious Raspberry - 150g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamyGooeySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? JeliChocs Wickedly Delicious Raspberry - 150g | Spoonful