Is JELINA CHOCOLATIER CRUNCHY PECAN CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, 3.52 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- unsalted butter
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Water, Unsalted Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder
Check JELINA CHOCOLATIER CRUNCHY PECAN CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, 3.52 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELINA CHOCOLATIER CRUNCHY PECAN CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, 3.52 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
JELINA CHOCOLATIER CRUNCHY PECAN CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, 3.52 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


