Is JELINA CHOCOLATIER CRUNCHY PECAN CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, 3.52 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- unsalted butter
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Water, Unsalted Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder
Check JELINA CHOCOLATIER CRUNCHY PECAN CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, 3.52 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELINA CHOCOLATIER CRUNCHY PECAN CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, 3.52 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
JELINA CHOCOLATIER CRUNCHY PECAN CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, 3.52 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


