Is JELINA CHOCOLATIER CRUNCHY PECAN CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, 3.52 OZ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Water, Unsalted Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder
Check JELINA CHOCOLATIER CRUNCHY PECAN CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, 3.52 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELINA CHOCOLATIER CRUNCHY PECAN CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, 3.52 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
JELINA CHOCOLATIER CRUNCHY PECAN CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, 3.52 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


